The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:30a
Bald Eagle Float
2:00p
Break
27
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
11th English Gallagher C block Lib Computer Lab
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor
8:30a
Annual Fund Committee Meeting
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
AWARE Club
9:35a
D Block - C# - Clifford
9:35a
HS debate club
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:30a
11th English Baldwin D Block Lib Comp Lab
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Honors US History Proctor
12:00p
Parent Lunch with MS Head
12:15p
11th grade Advisor Meeting
1:00p
11th English Baldwin F Block Lib Main
1:00p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:40p
Clifford Survey F block
1:55p
Clifford Survey G block
1:55p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
2:00p
Break
2:00p
DP Middle East
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Milbury Skype
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian
3:30p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Seattle Academy
7:00p
11th Grade ParentNet
28
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
5/6 Grade Admission Parent Information Session & Applicant Visit Day
8:10a
7th Science Wood A Block Lib Comp Lab
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
11th English Gallagher B block Lib Computer
9:35a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:35a
Laptops Humanities Metzger
10:30a
7th Science Wood C Block Library Main
10:30a
11th English Gallagher C block Lib Computer Lab
10:30a
Boyack- C
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
Honors US History Proctor Humanities Laptops
11:00a
MS Girls & Boys Golf Interest Meeting
11:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse Interest Meeting
11:25a
11th English Baldwin D Block Lib Comp Lab
11:25a
D Block - C# - Clifford
11:25a
Laptops Humanties Metzger
11:25a
MS Debate Practice
12:00p
Expert in Residence 6th grade
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 12
12:30p
Maintenance Professional Devolipment
12:40p
5/6 Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
Boyack - E
1:55p
7th Science Wood F Block Lib Comp Lab
1:55p
11th English Baldwin F Block Lib Main
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Institutional Advancement Sub-Committee
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball vs. MS Boys Yellow Basketball
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball Practice
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:45p
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity @ Forest Ridge
7:00p
10th Grade ParentNet
7:15p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Forest Ridge
29
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
5/6 Grade Admission Parent Information Session & Applicant Visit Day
7:45a
Lotz Survey Zero
8:10a
7th Science Wood G Block Lib Comp Lab
8:10a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:00a
Pan GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:30a
Boyack - A
9:35a
Clifford Survey A block
9:35a
Humanities Laptops metzger
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
11th English Gallagher B block Lib Computer
11:00a
AP Chinese Lunch
11:00a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
Boyack- B
11:00a
Humanties Laptops Metzger
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:00p
Girls' Tennis Interest Meeting
12:00p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:40p
5/6 Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
11th English Gallagher C block Lib Computer Lab
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Grad Night Planning Meeting
1:55p
11th English Baldwin D Block Lib Comp Lab
1:55p
Clifford Survey D block
1:55p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Humanities Laptops Metzger
2:00p
Break
2:45p
Hinchliffe Survey D block
3:15p
HR Subcommittee Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Northwest
3:30p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball vs. University Prep
4:00p
Basketball Boys JVC vs. University Prep
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
30
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
11th English Gallagher C block Lib Computer Lab
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:30a
Development Directors Auction Meeting
9:35a
Rothfels - Latin IA
9:55a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:00a
11th English Baldwin F Block Lib Main
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Bryan)
10:30a
Discussion Group
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
Contemporary Issues - Berry Lib Comp Lab
11:00a
DP Middle east
11:00a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:25a
11th English Baldwin F Block Lib Main
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
11:30a
MS Boys Ultimate Interest meeting
11:30a
MS Girls Ultimate Interest meeting
12:20p
Athletes for Kids
1:55p
11th English Gallagher B block Lib Computer
1:55p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Closed for Technology Work
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Northwest
3:30p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. Northwest
4:00p
Basketball Boys Junior Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
31
Day D
7:15a
Advisory Team Meetings
7:30a
5/6 Grade Admission Parent Information Session & Applicant Visit Day
7:30a
10th Grade Advisory Team Meeting
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:55a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:30a
AP Bio
9:35a
D Block - C# - Clifford
9:35a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Humanties Laptops Metzger
10:00a
MS Service Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
Clifford Survey E block
11:20a
5th grade advisory meeting
12:15p
Running with Scissors
12:40p
5/6 Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
Berry Media Literacy Lib Comp Lab
1:00p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:30p
Brunch Committee Meeting
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Rothfels - Latin IA
2:00p
Break
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity vs. Northwest
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Seattle Academy
5:00p
Basketball Boys Junior Varsity vs. Northwest
5:00p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Cedar Park
6:30p
Basketball Boys JVC vs. Northwest
6:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Northwest
8:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. Northwest
1
Expert in Residence 8th grade Soc
8:00a
US Snowshoeing
8:10a
TLC Main Computer Metzger
8:15a
SSAT
9:00a
PLAN Exam (10th Grade Optional)
9:00a
Ski Bus
10:00a
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice
10:00a
MS Girls Yellow Basketball Practice
2:00p
Break
2:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Darrington
4:00p
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity @ Darrington
2
2:00p
Break
3
Day E
TBD
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity @ Evergreen HS
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
Laptops Humanities Metzger
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
9th Community Time
9:35a
10th Community time
9:35a
11th Community Time
9:35a
12th Community Time
10:00a
AP Bio
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
Marian time with Candidate
11:20a
Lunar New Year Celebration
12:15p
Cambodia Team (Adults)
12:15p
Eng Dept Lunch with Candidate
12:15p
Running with Sissors-kick off meeeting
12:15p
US Girls' Ultimate Interest Meeting
12:45p
5th Battle of the Books
12:45p
5th Battle of the Books
1:00p
5th Grade Battle of the Books
1:00p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:00p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Humanities Laptops Metzger
1:55p
Candidate interview with Matt Horvat
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Chess Team
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice
3:30p
Diversity Committee
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. St. Thomas
4:00p
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:45p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
7:00p
9th Grade ParentNet
4
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
7/8 Grade Admission Parent Information Session & Applicant Visit Day
7:30a
Buildings and Grounds
7:45a
Dept. Heads Retreat
8:10a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Rothfels - Latin IA
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Run w/Scissors Club
10:30a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
Lunar New Year Celebration
11:25a
Laptops Humanities Metzger
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 9
12:45p
7/8 Grade Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
AMC 10/12
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Laptops Humanities
1:00p
Pleskac-Spanish III
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
Pleskac-Spanish III
2:00p
Break
3:05p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Steering Committee
4:00p
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity vs. Annie Wright
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:45p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Annie Wright
5
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
D Block - C# - Clifford
8:10a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:05a
Bennett Gola
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:30a
Career Fair
9:30a
Career Fair 2014
10:30a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:20a
Lunar New Year Celebration
11:25a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Boyack 9 History
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Dept Heads
3:15p
HR Subcommittee Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball @ Bush
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Bush
5:30p
Cambodia PW - Parent Meeting
6
Day H
Financial Aid Applications Due Today
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:45a
Upper School Admission Parent Information Session & Upper School Applicant Visit Day
8:10a
Boyack 9 History
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Gallagher C - Hum Laptops
8:15a
OAC
9:00a
Battle of the Books 6th-8th Grades
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
MS Battle of the Books
9:30a
7th Grade concussion Baseline test
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
AWARE Club
9:35a
Debate Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
9:35a
RESPECT Club
10:25a
Rothfels - Latin IB
10:30a
D Block - C# - Clifford
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:20a
Lunar New Year Celebration Lunch
11:20a
MS Basketball - Boys White team party
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
12:00p
Mui Survey E block
12:15p
Advisory Lunch
1:00p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Upper School Applicant Group Interview
1:05p
5th grade swimming
1:35p
Mui Survey F block
1:55p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
2:00p
Break
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball @ Forest Ridge
3:15p
Math Skype
3:45p
Basketball Boys JVC @ Mercer Island
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Investment Committee
4:30p
JV Girls' Basketball Practice
4:45p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Cedar Park
7:00p
Parent Seminar
7
Day A
7:15a
Department Meetings
7:30a
5/6 Grade Admission Parent Information Session & Applicant Visit Day
7:30a
ARTS meeting
8:10a
Bennett A
8:45a
Mui Survey A block
9:00a
Gola with C's advisory
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:35a
Bennett B
9:35a
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
10:10a
Mui Survey B block
10:30a
Bennett C
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
Gallagher C Block - Hum Laptops
11:00a
MS Diversity Leadership Retreat
11:20a
Mui Survey D block
11:25a
D Block - C# - Clifford
11:25a
Gallagher D Block - Hum Laptops
12:00p
Girls Basketball Lunch
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:05p
Rothfels - Latin IB
12:15p
Running w/Scissors Meeting
12:40p
5/6 Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
Boyack 9 History
1:00p
Gallagher E Block - Hum Laptops
1:00p
Initial Graduation Planning Meeting
1:55p
Bennett F
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
2:30p
Bellvue Jazz Festival
3:05p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Math Candidate
3:30p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Basketball Boys Junior Varsity vs. University Prep
4:00p
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity vs. University Prep
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:45p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. University Prep
7:00p
MS Dance
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. University Prep
8
12:00a
MS Diversity Leadership Retreat
8:00a
Alumni Snowshoe Trip
9:00a
MS Girls Green Basketball @ D1 Tournament
9:00a
Ski Bus
2:00p
Break
9
2:00p
Break
10
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:05a
Okubo Homies GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
Boyack 9 History
10:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Valentine Desserts
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
Boyack 9 History
11:00a
Limei Class to the Noble Court
11:20a
MS Basketball - Girls Yellow team party
12:00p
Drama Meeting
12:00p
Micro k-12
12:05p
5th Booktalks
12:15p
Math Candidate
12:55p
Rothfels - Latin IB
1:00p
Boyack 9 History
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
5th Booktalks
1:55p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
2:00p
Micro k-12
3:00p
Chess Team
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball @ University Prep
3:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
7:00p
8th Grade ParentNet
11
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Upper School Admission Committee Review
8:10a
Boyack 9 History
8:45a
Website Testing
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:55a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:00a
OFTA Meeting
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Jen)
10:30a
Homeroom to Lunch
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
Gallagher - Hum Laptops G Block
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
12:00p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
12:15p
Running w/Scissors
1:00p
7th Sci--Wood
1:55p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Tutor Session: Dan Brown
3:00p
Website Testing
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball @ Northwest
4:00p
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity vs. Evergreen HS
4:00p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
MS Boys White Basketball @ Bush
4:00p
Website Testing
5:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Bush
12
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
5/6 Grade Admission Parent Information Session & Applicant Visit Day
7:30a
Breakfast w/Instructional Coach
8:00a
TechSkype camera install
8:10a
7th Sci--Wood
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
RCM HR Gola
9:35a
D Block - C# - Clifford
9:35a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Dept. chairs w/Instructional Coach
9:35a
Rothfels - Latin IB
10:15a
Tech skype camera install
10:30a
Green and Gold Spelling Bee
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:15a
Website Testing
11:20a
MS Basketball - Boys Yellow team party
11:20a
MS Research Club
11:30a
Lunch w/Faculty & Instructional Coach
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:00p
A.Prohn HR Chipotle Trip
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:40p
5/6 Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
7th Sci--Wood
1:00p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
7th Sci--Wood
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Jenni - F block
2:00p
Break
3:15p
HR Subcommittee Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ Northwest
4:00p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:45p
Avondale Park
7:00p
Transition to the Upper School
13
Day E
7:00a
AC/Fac Collaboration
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
Gallagher B Block - Library Lab
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
Baseball Team Service Project Week Meeting
9:35a
California College Tour Project Week Meeting
9:35a
Check It Out Project Week Meeting
9:35a
Independent Project Week Meeting
9:35a
Montana Dog Sledding Project Week Meeting
9:35a
Outdoor Sampler Project Week Meeting
9:35a
PW meeting
9:35a
Washington D.C. Project Week Meeting
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
Gallagher C Block - Computer Lab
10:30a
Latin Celebration
11:20a
MS Basketball - Boys Gold team party
11:20a
MS Basketball - Girls Green team party
11:20a
MS Research Group RMoore
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:15p
Cambodia Team (Adults)
12:20p
Athletes for Kids
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Extra for US
1:00p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:00p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Jenni - D Block
1:15p
Counseling/Divsion Meetings
2:00p
Break
3:15p
All School Meeting
4:00p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
14
No School for Students
Valentine's Day
TBD
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
8:00a
Faculty In-service
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
2:00p
Break
4:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. Northwest (ECL Wildcard Game)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Northwest (ECL Wildcard Game)
15
9:00a
Ski Bus
2:00p
Break
16
2:00p
Break
17
President's Day
Winter Break
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
2:00p
Break
18
Winter Break
TBD
Basketball Girls Varsity @ ECL Tri-District 1st Round
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
2:00p
Break
19
Winter Break
Meeting - Amy and Brian
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
2:00p
Break
20
Winter Break
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
2:00p
Break
21
Winter Break
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
2:00p
Break
22
8:30a
Wizard of Oz-TECH
2:00p
Break
23
8:30a
Wizard of Oz-TECH
2:00p
Break
24
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
100 Days for 8th Graders
9:00a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Run w/Scissors Club
10:30a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:25a
Humanities Laptops Metzger
12:15p
History Candidate
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
1:00p
Wheeler B block Lifeskills
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
Gallagher C Block - Hum Laptops
2:00p
Break
4:30p
Finance Committee
9:15p
Spoken Word Poetry Club Trip
25
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:10a
D Block - C# - Clifford
8:10a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Survey Homeroom
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Back-to-the-Classroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Humanities Laptops Metzger
10:30a
Bennett F
10:30a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Lifeskills - Berry
11:20a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
11:25a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:30a
Overlake Building Controls Meeting
11:30a
Utah PW Planning Meeting
12:00p
Parent Lunch with US Head & Dean
12:15p
Math Candidate
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 11
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Bennett B
1:00p
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
1:00p
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
1:55p
Bennett A
2:00p
Break
3:10p
Tutoring Session: Dan Brown
3:30p
7th through 12th grade applicant interview
3:30p
Admission Parent Information Session
4:00p
PE Interview
5:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
5:00p
Spring Coaches Meeting
26
Day H
7:15a
Outdoor Project Week meeting
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
Bennett C
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Gallagher C Block - Hum Laptops
9:05a
US Announcements
9:10a
Renno HR Gola
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
AWARE Club
9:35a
MS Preview of All School Musical
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
9:35a
RESPECT Club
10:30a
D Block - C# - Clifford
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:15p
English Candidate
1:00p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Lifeskills - Berry
1:55p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
2:00p
Break
4:00p
PE Interview
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
27
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Owl Visit from Woodland Park Zoo
8:00a
Owl Visit from Woodland Park Zoo
8:10a
Wheeler A Block Health
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Survey Janet
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:35a
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
9:35a
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
Gallagher C Block - Hum Laptops
11:20a
Ma Survey: D block
11:25a
D Block - C# - Clifford
11:25a
Laptops Humanities
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
Math Candidate
1:00p
Blackburn Study Hall (E block)
1:00p
Sarah Fitz Improv. class
1:00p
US Preview of All School Musical
1:35p
Ma Survey: E block
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
3:15p
PE Interview
4:00p
PE Interview
28
Day B
Project Week Leader International Travel Medicine Workshop
7:15a
PW Leader Mtg. Local/Off Campus
7:15a
PW Leader Mtg. Travel
7:30a
5/6 Grade Admission Parent Information Session & Applicant Visit Day
8:10a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:15a
7th Grade Seattle Locations
8:45a
Poppen Survey: G block
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:00a
Wood Homeroom Gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
Boyack 9 History
9:35a
Wheeler A Block 8th Grade Health
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
11:00a
Humanities Laptops Proctor
11:00a
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
12:15p
PW Meeting--Independent College Tours
12:40p
5/6 Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
8th grade promotion meeting
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Gallagher C Block - Hum Laptops
1:30p
Brunch Meeting
1:55p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
2:30p
Poppen Survey: D block
3:00p
Chess Team
3:30p
5th and 6th grade applicant interview
6:00p
Wine and Watch- Wizard of Oz
7:30p
All School Musical
1
Project Week Leader International Travel Medicine Workshop
2:00p
Break
2:30p
All School Musical
3:15p
Steering Committee
4:30p
All School Musical Dinner
5:00p
JV Girls' Basketball Team Party
7:30p
All-School Musical
9:30p
All School Musical After Party