The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
Day E
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
9:10a
Haworth Homeroom GOLA
9:35a
Community Time
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:15p
Alliance Club
1:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
3:00p
MUSEUM-Dress rehearsal
3:15p
All-School Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym - Optional Practice)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym - Optional Practice)
3:15p
MS White Girls Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FH South)
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. Northwest (FH North)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (FH)
1
Day F
7:00a
Personnel Committee
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Admissions Visit Day & Interview
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
MS Preview - US Play
9:35a
Math Club
9:35a
Respect Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
Project Week - Independent Project Review Meeting
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
12:15p
Lacrosse Lunch
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
3:00p
Nick of Time Heart Screening Set-Up
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Set up for Nick of Time - Field House)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Set up for Nick of Time - Field House)
3:30p
Basketball Boys JVC Practice (Gym)
3:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
5:45p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Seattle Christian
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Christian
2
Day G
7:00a
Nick of Time Heart Screening
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
5th Booktalks Hist/Bio A
8:10a
D Block - Photo _ Troy
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
9:30a
JSA Club Meeting
9:35a
5th Booktalks Hist/Bio B
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
12th English G Block Nate
12:00p
MUSEUM-Dress rehearsal
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
1:00p
8th SS B-block BG
1:00p
12th English B Block Nate
1:30p
Project Week - Independent Project Review Meeting
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
3:00p
5th Grade Social
3:15p
MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Department Heads Meeting
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
3
Day H
6:00a
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
7:00a
Project Week - Independent Project Review
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Admissions Visit Day & Interview
8:10a
12th English Citation Day Megan C Block
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
SS 8th C-block BG
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Programming Club
9:35a
Study Hall
10:30a
12th English Citation Day Megan D Block
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Holiday Helpers shopping trip - 5th Grade
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee
12:05p
SS 8th E-block BG
12:15p
US ASB
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
12:30p
Athlete's For Kids
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:00p
US Preview - US Play
2:30p
Associate Director CC Search Committee
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS White Girls Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FH North)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Forest Ridge (FH South)
4:00p
MS 5th Grade Basketball @ Seattle Hebrew Academy
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (Gym Classroom & Fitness Center)
4:45p
MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FH North)
4:45p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FH South)
5:45p
Overlake MS Boys Gold Basketball @ SCDS
7:00p
Admissions Intro to Upper School
4
Day A
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Friday Harbor Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Friday Harbor Tournament
7:15a
Division Meetings
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
9:00a
C's Gola
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Triebold Advisory Survey
9:30a
Campus Tour
10:00a
FIDM Visit
10:00a
Holiday Cookie Bar - FSA
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:00p
Associate Director CC Search Committee
12:00p
Josten's Ordering Visit
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
2:30p
Associate Director CC Search Committee
3:15p
MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball Practice (Gym Classroom)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. University Prep (Main Gym)
3:30p
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball vs. Northwest (FH South)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Northwest (FH North)
4:30p
Basketball Girls (JV) Practice (Gym)
5:30p
Basketball JV Boys @ Friday Harbor Tournament
7:30p
US Play, "MUSEUM"
5
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Friday Harbor Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Friday Harbor Tournament
12:00a
Basketball JV Boys @ Friday Harbor Tournament
7:00a
Debate Tournament Seattle Academy
9:00a
Basketball Girls (JV) Practice (Gym)
1:30p
Basketball JV Boys @ Friday Harbor Tournament
2:30p
US Play, "MUSEUM"
7:30p
US Play, "MUSEUM"
6
12:00a
Basketball JV Boys @ Friday Harbor Tournament
7
Day B
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
9:00a
Hufstader GOLA
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
10th Lifeskills B Block Laura T
11:20a
Library Bookwyrms
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
12:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
10th Lifeskills D Block Laura T
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym - Optional Practice)
3:30p
Basketball Girls Practice - 9th Grade Leadership Section
3:30p
MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball vs. Bush (FH South)
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. University Prep (FH North)
3:30p
MS Girls White Basketball @ Seattle Academy (Main Gym)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym or FH)
8
Day C
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:10a
10th Lifeskills E Block Laura T
9:00a
Blackburn HR gola
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Development Committee
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:00a
Holiday Helper shopping for Iezzi homeroom
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Haworth Green 3)
10:30a
Study Hall
10:30a
xmas shopping
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
Forefront Committee
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:55p
10th Lifeskills B Block Laura T
3:00p
Holiday Helper shopping for Penn
3:00p
Visiting Team Locker Room (Gym Classroom)
3:15p
MS 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice (FH South )
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meeting
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Eastside Prep
4:00p
Basketball JV Girls vs. Eastside Prep
4:30p
MS Boys White Basketball @ Cedar Park (Church Gym)
5:45p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Northwest
5:45p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Eastside Prep
6:00p
Admissions Diversity Evening
6:30p
Admissions Athletics Night
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Eastside Prep
9
Day D
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Science Curriculum Meeting
8:10a
8th SS Cblock BG
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:10a
Haworth Homeroom GOLA
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
10th Lifeskills D Block Laura T
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Study Hall
11:00a
10th Lifeskills E Block Laura T
11:00a
College Counseling Applerouth Meeting
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
2:00p
Outdoor Education class
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (North Court)
3:15p
MS White Girls Basketball Practice (South Court)
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian (Main Gym)
3:30p
Overlake MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball @ SCDS
4:30p
Basketball Boys (JVC) Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Investment Committee Meeting
5:00p
Avondale Park Meals
5:00p
Science Curriculum Meeting
5:30p
Basketball JV Boys @ Bellevue Christian
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bellevue Christian
7:30p
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Band Concert
10
Day E
6:00a
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Triebold Homeroom trip to Target
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Community Time
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
1:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
2:00p
College Counseling Associate Director Interview
3:00p
Winter Banquet Set-Up
3:30p
MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball vs. Seattle Country Day (North Court)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball vs. Bear Creek (South Court)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian (Main Gym)
3:30p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball @ Seattle Academy
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym - share w/Girls)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym - share w/Boys)
4:45p
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Seattle Academy
4:45p
MS Girls White Basketball vs. Forest Ridge (FH North Court)
4:45p
Overlake MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball vs. University Prep (FH South)
6:30p
Admissions Arts Evening
7:30p
Jazz Band & Concert Band Winter Concert
11
Day F
6:00a
Winter Banquet Set-Up
7:15a
Department Meetings
8:00a
C's Drawing Class
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:00a
C's Gola
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Triebold Advisory Survey
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Math Club
9:35a
Respect Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
Winter Banquet
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
12:30p
NWAIS MS Retreat Planning Committee
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
3:00p
Chess Club
3:00p
Faculty Staff Holiday Party
3:00p
Visiting Team Locker Room (Gym Classroom)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:30p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian (FH South)
4:00p
Basketball JV Girls vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Field House)
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge
7:30p
Orchestra Winter Concert
9:15p
Triebold Advisory Survey
12
8:30a
SSAT
9:00a
Basketball Boys Varsity/JV Practice (FH)
9:00a
MS BoysGreen Basketball @ D1 Basketball Tournament (Bear Creek)
11:00a
Visiting Team Locker Room (Gym Classroom)
12:00p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Seattle Christian
1:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
1:30p
Basketball JV Girls vs. Seattle Academy
2:30p
MS Choirs Winter Concert
3:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy
5:00p
Auction Gola Night #1
7:30p
US Choirs Winter Concert
13
10:00a
Robotics Competition
14
Day G
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Coffee with Matt
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - Photo _ Troy
9:00a
Flora Gola
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
Outdoor Education class
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
1:25p
C's Drawing Class F Block
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
3:00p
8th Grade Social
3:00p
Semester Exam Set-Up
3:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (FH) - Optional
15
Day H
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Finance Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Semester Exams
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
Programming Club
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
College Counseling Associate Director Interview
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
11:20a
Battle of the Books Book-Choosing
11:20a
Rainier Scholars Lunch
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:00p
Step Dance with Mahtab
3:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (FH) - Optional
16
Day A
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Math Final Secondary Location
8:00a
Semester Exams
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:00a
Advancement Team Meeting
11:20a
Hoot Staff 1
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
Step dance with Mahtab
3:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (FH) - Optional
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (FH) - Optional
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
17
Day B
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Semester Exams
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
10:30a
Holiday Helpers
10:30a
Study Hall Club
10:30a
Wall Homeroom to Family Pancake House
12:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
3:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (FH) - Optional
18
1/2 DAY FOR STUDENTS
Day C
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Semester Exams
8:00a
Steve's Group
8:55a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:00a
C's Gola
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
10:40a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:40a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
11:00a
Army's Group
11:00a
Seattle Art Museum
1:00p
Basketball Girls Practice (FH)
3:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (FH)
9:00p
C's Gola
19
12:00p
Basketball Girls Shoot Around (FH)
5:15p
Basketball JV Boys @ Nooksack Valley
5:15p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Nooksack Valley
7:00p
Basketball JV Girls @ Nooksack Valley
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Nooksack Valley
20
21
SCHOOL HOLIDAY WINTER BREAK
9:00a
Basketball Boys (JV & Varsity) Practice (FH & Gym)
9:00a
Make-up Exams
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
22
SCHOOL HOLIDAY WINTER BREAK
9:00a
Basketball Boys (JV & Varsity) Practice (FH & Gym)
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Make-up Exams
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
11:20a
Mock Newbery Club
11:30a
MS Boys Green & White Basketball Practice
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
23
SCHOOL HOLIDAY WINTER BREAK
7:00a
Basketball Girls Practice (FH)
9:00a
Basketball Boys (JV & Varsity) Practice (FH & Gym)
9:00a
Make-up Exams
9:30a
MS Boys Green & White Basketball Practice
1:30p
Division Meetings
24
SCHOOL HOLIDAY WINTER BREAK
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
25
Christmas Day
SCHOOL HOLIDAY WINTER BREAK
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
26
27
10:00a
Basketball Boys (Varsity) Practice (Gym)
28
SCHOOL HOLIDAY WINTER BREAK
9:00a
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
9:30a
MS Boys Green & White Basketball Practice
6:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Cashmere (@ W. Valley HS, Spokane)
29
SCHOOL HOLIDAY WINTER BREAK
9:00a
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
5:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Lakeside at 9 Mile Falls (@ W. Valley HS, Spokane)
30
SCHOOL HOLIDAY WINTER BREAK
9:00a
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
9:30a
MS Boys Green & White Basketball Practice
31
SCHOOL HOLIDAY WINTER BREAK
9:00a
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
1
New Year's Day
SCHOOL HOLIDAY WINTER BREAK
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
11:20a
Book Craft
2
9:00a
Basketball Boys Varsity & JV Practice (Gym or FH)
9:00a
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym or FH)