September
2014
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
Labor Day
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
2
5th & 6th gr. Music Electives begin
Day A
MS Sports begin
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Allocations Committee Meeting
8:10a
Language Classes
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
7th grade SAM
11:25a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
1:00p
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
1:55p
Theatre Tech F Block
2:30p
MS Athletics Equipment Distribution
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Redmond HS
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Soccer Turnouts
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Girls' Soccer Turnouts
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (Turnouts)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Turnouts)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (Turnouts)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Golf Practice (BH)
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
6:30p
9th Grade Potluck
3
Day B
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
8:10a
G Block - PostAP Stats
8:10a
Language Classes
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
Lab Science 1
10:30a
MS Play Club Meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
9th B Lib Comp WH World Religion Bristol
11:00a
Humanities Laptops B Block Wednesday 9/3
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
12:15p
Communication Content Team
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
11th Lib Comp English C Gallagher
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - Photo - Troy
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Soccer Turnouts
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Girls' Soccer Turnouts
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (Turnouts)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Turnouts)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (Turnouts)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:20p
Dept Chairs
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
6:30p
6th Grade Potluck
4
Day C
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
All School Picture Day
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
9th F Lib Comp WH World Religion Bristol -Jones
9:35a
9th F Lib Main WH World Religion Bristol -Jones
9:35a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
9:35a
Gallagher C Block - Main Comp Lab
11:00a
9th G Lib Comp WH World Religion Bristol
11:00a
ARTS meeting
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
G Block - PostAP Stats
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
12:00p
Wheeler Lifeskills B block
12:10p
Lunch Meeting re: email distribution
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
1:00p
9th A Lib Comp WH World Religion Jones
1:00p
Gallagher A Block - Eng 10 Main Comp Lab
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Soccer Turnouts
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Girls' Soccer Turnouts
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (Turnouts)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Turnouts)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (Turnouts)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
4:00p
MS Athletics Coach meetings
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
6:30p
10th & 11th Grades Potluck
5
Day D
7:15a
Department Mtgs.
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Gallagher C Block - Main Comp Lab
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
Auction Kick-off Meeting
8:30a
Student Meeting
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
Auction Ideas Contest for Middle Schoolers
11:00a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
1:00p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
1:00p
G Block - PostAP Stats
1:00p
Gallagher G Block - English 10 Library Lab
1:55p
11th Lib Comp English F Gallagher
1:55p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
5:30p
First Annual "Spike Night"
7:00p
Volleyball Program Overnighter & Potluck
6
12:00a
Volleyball Program Overnighter & Potluck
9:00a
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
9:30a
Volleyball Program Practice
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
7
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
8
Day E
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
Language Classes
9:05a
9th Grade Seminar
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
10th Grade Community Time
9:35a
11th Grade Community Time
9:35a
12th Grade Community Time
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Golf Practice (WR P3)
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball JV vs. Cedar Park Christian
6:15p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Cedar Park Christian
9
Day F
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
College Visit
8:15a
PErformance Workshop Lab Writing Sessions
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
9th Grade Seminar
9:35a
Common Application Workshop
9:35a
Supplemental Essay Writing Workshop
10:30a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
10:30a
G Block - PostAP Stats
10:30a
MS Halloween Costume Club materials trip
10:30a
MS Play Club Meetings
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
Performance Workshop Writing Session
12:15p
UBTSN Meeting for US Student Ambassadors
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:30p
College Visit
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
New Faculty Mentoring
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Golf Practice (BH)
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
4:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Bellevue Christian (MM #6)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
6:30p
12th Grade Potluck
10
Day G
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - Photo - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
Risk Management Committee
9:35a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
10:30a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
10:30a
PErformance Workshop Lab Writing Sessions
11:00a
Outreach Partner Event
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:25a
G Block - PostAP Stats
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:15p
Counseling w/Divisions Meetings
1:45p
College Visit
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV @ Bear Creek
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
6:30p
7th & 8th Grades Potluck
11
Day H
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Finance Committee
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
9th Grade Seminar
9:35a
Common Application Workshop
9:35a
Supplemental Essay Writing Workshop
9:35a
US ASB H Day Club Meeting
10:30a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Hunt Homeroom
11:25a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
11:25a
MS ATL Meeting
11:25a
PE Common Curriculum Time
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
1:00p
PErformance Workshop Lab Writing Sessions
1:55p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
1:55p
G Block - PostAP Stats
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Dinner for US Teachers
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
6:45p
Highland's Yoga Parent meeting
7:00p
US Back-to-School Night
12
Day A
7:15a
AC/Faculty Collaboration
8:00a
US ASB Retreat
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Wall A Block TLC Computer Lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
8th BG/Tang Advisories GOLA game
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
Sugano AP Eng Class
9:35a
Wall B Block TLC Computer Lab
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:45a
5th Booktalks
11:25a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
11:30a
5th grade Advisory Meeting
1:00p
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
1:15p
5th Booktalks
1:55p
AP English Lit - Vasavada (F Block)
1:55p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
2:00p
College Visit
2:00p
Parent Ambassador Leadership Meeting
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (KK Workout)
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Montesano
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Bellevue Christian
13
10:00a
New Student Ambassador Orientation
3:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Bear Creek
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
14
10:30a
MM Dance Auction Item
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
15
Day B
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
8:10a
G Block - PostAP Stats
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Sugano AP Eng G
9:00a
Bennett Gola
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:30a
5th Orientation Session One
10:30a
MS Play Club Meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:25a
MSBTSN Meeting for MS Student Ambassadors
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:30p
College Visit
1:55p
AP Art History
1:55p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - Photo - Troy
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Soccer Practice
3:15p
PW Committee meeting
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Golf Practice (WR P3)
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Bush
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
16
Day C
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Psych Test
9:00a
Performance Workshop Field Trip
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
10:00a
College Visit
10:00a
OFTA
10:30a
6th Booktalks 1-1
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
Arts meeting
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
G Block - PostAP Stats
11:20a
Bookwyrms Club
11:25a
7th grade SAM
12:05p
Student Ambassador Leadership Meeting
1:00p
Gallagher, English 10 - A Block
1:15p
Admin Meeting
3:00p
Golf JV Boys @ Seattle Academy
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Magnuson
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Girls White Soccer @ University Prep
3:45p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
3:45p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Bush
4:15p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Magnuson Park, Seattle
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country at Magnuson Park
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ University Prep
6:15p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ University Prep
17
Day D
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
English 9 C Block Hum Laptops
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Lifeskills Berry
9:05a
US Announcements
9:10a
Renno HR Gola
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
MS SErvice Day meeting
9:30a
English 9 D Block HUM laptops
9:35a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
MS Assembly: ASB Speeches
11:00a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
11:20a
MS ASB Voting
11:30a
Meeting/Italy
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
1:00p
G Block - PostAP Stats
1:00p
Gallagher, English 10 - G Block
1:55p
English 9 F Block HUM Laptops
1:55p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
3:00p
ImPact baseline testing
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian (MM #06)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
4:00p
Ultimate Boys JV vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:30p
Photographer
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
18
Day E
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
8th SS B-block
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Wheeler Lifeskills B block
9:00a
B.Bradbury/Wilcox Kickball Exstravaganza
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
9th Community Time
9:35a
10th Community Time
9:35a
11th Grade Community Time
9:35a
12th Community Time
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
College Visit
10:00a
Explorations in Physics Lab
10:30a
Bennett C
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
12:05p
Bennett A
12:05p
Ninth Grade Student Ambassador "Kick-Off Meeting"
12:15p
Athletes for Kids
12:30p
Geometry Field Trip
1:00p
8th SS D-block
1:00p
Auction Back Office Meeting
1:00p
Bennett D
1:00p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
Lifeskills Berry
1:55p
8th SS E-block
1:55p
Bennett E
1:55p
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Faculty Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Team Picture
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:20p
MS Boys White Soccer Team Picture
3:25p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Team Picture
3:30p
MS Girls' White Soccer vs. Northwest
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
3:35p
Tennis Boys Varsity Team Picture
3:50p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Team Picture
4:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ Bear Creek (MM #5)
4:20p
MS Girls Green Soccer Team Picture
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Redmond HS
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Team Picture
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Redmond HS
4:35p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Team Picture
4:40p
Soccer Girls Varsity Team Picture
4:45p
MS Girls White Soccer Team Picture
5:00p
Dinner for MS Teachers
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
7:00p
MS Back-to-School Night
19
Day F
7:15a
US Faculty Meeting
8:10a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Okubo's Homies GOLA
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
8th SS G-block
9:35a
US Club Fair
10:30a
5th Orientation Session Two
10:30a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
10:30a
G Block - PostAP Stats
10:30a
MS Play Club Meetings
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
12:05p
10th, 11th 12th Grade Student Ambassador Meeting
12:05p
Bennett A
1:00p
8th SS B-block HUM laptops
1:00p
Wheeler Lifeskills B block
1:30p
Auction Meeting
1:55p
Bennett C
1:55p
Berry Lifeskills
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
3:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Annie Wright (@WPFC)
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
Golf Varsity Boys Team Picture
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:25p
Golf JV Boys Team Picture
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Team Picture
3:35p
MS Boys Green Soccer Team Picture
3:50p
Tennis Boys JV Team Picture
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Sammamish
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. Bush
4:05p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Team Picture
4:10p
MS Girls White Volleyball Team Picture
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
MS Boys White Soccer @ Seattle Academy (Starfire #4)
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
8:00p
Volleyball Team to UW Game
20
TBD
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ South Whidbey Invite, Langley
10:00a
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. Bellevue
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
21
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
22
Day G
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
8th SS D-block HUM laptops
8:10a
8th SS D-block HUM laptops
8:10a
Bennett D
8:10a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - Photo - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Lifeskills Berry
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
8th SS E-block HUM laptops
9:35a
Bennett E
9:35a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
10:30a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
11:25a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:25a
G Block - PostAP Stats
11:30a
College Visit
12:05p
8th SS G-block HUM laptops
1:00p
8th SS B-block HUM laptops
1:00p
Lifeskills Wheeler
2:00p
5th Orient 2
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:30p
JV Boys Golf Practice (WR P3)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Cedar Park
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer vs. Cedar Park (MM #05)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Cedar Park
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Cedar Park
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. Cedar Park
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Ultimate Boys JV @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Eastside Prep
4:30p
MS Girls' White Soccer @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
23
Day H
MS Service Day
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Lifeskills Berry
8:15a
College Visit
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB H Day Club Meeting
10:30a
College Visit
10:30a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Lifeskills Berry
11:20a
7th and 8th grade Ambassador "kick off" meeting
11:25a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
12:00p
Renno MS Service Day Lunch
12:20p
Extra SAM
1:00p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
1:30p
Admission Meeting
1:55p
5th Grade Debrief-MS Service Day
1:55p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
1:55p
G Block - PostAP Stats
2:00p
Prep for Fac/Staff Appreciation Bkfst
2:15p
College Visit
3:00p
Auction Committee Meeting w/ Student Interns
3:00p
Overlake Technology Committee Meeting
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Golf Practice (BH)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ Cedar Park
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. St. Thomas
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Bush
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. University Prep
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Archbishop Murphy
4:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ Bellevue Christian (MM 4)
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Lincoln Park, Seattle
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Annie Wright
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Annie Wright
24
Day A
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Fall Breakfast
7:15a
Bristol Meeting
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
College Visit
9:00a
7th Grade MS Service Debrief
9:00a
8th MS Service Day Debrief
9:00a
Okubo's Homies GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
8th SS B-block HUM laptops
9:35a
Lifeskills Wheeler
10:30a
Bristol Meeting
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
College Visit
10:30a
Lifeskills Berry
11:20a
MS ASB Lunch Meeting
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
11:25a
Lifeskills Berry
12:05p
8th SS D-block HUM laptops
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
8th SS E-block HUM laptops
1:00p
College Visit
1:00p
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
1:00p
PE Common Curriculum Time
1:10p
Admission Meeting
1:55p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
2:00p
Admission Meeting
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Girls' White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Steering Committee Meeting
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV @ Northwest
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity 8v8 vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
25
Day B
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
8th SS G-block HUM laptops
8:10a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
8:10a
G Block - PostAP Stats
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
College Visit
8:15a
ParentNet Facilitator Training
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
6th Grade ART
9:35a
Bennett A
10:30a
5th Orientation Session Three
10:30a
MS Play Club Meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
Wheeler Lifeskills B block
11:20a
Wheeler B block Lifeskills
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
12:05p
8th SS B-block HUM laptops
12:25p
Math Madness
1:00p
Bennett C
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Lifeskills Berry
1:55p
8th SS D-block HUM laptops
1:55p
Bennett D
1:55p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - Photo - Troy
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
26
Day C
7:15a
Advisory Team Mtgs.
7:30a
10th ATL
8:10a
8th SS E-block HUM laptops
8:10a
Bennett E
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Flora Gola
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
10:30a
6th Booktalks 1-2
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
ARTS meeting
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
G Block - PostAP Stats
11:45a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country - depart for Portland
12:05p
8th SS G-block HUM laptops
12:20p
12th grade Advisors
1:00p
Bennett A
1:55p
8th SS B-block HUM laptops
1:55p
TLC Main Computer Lab - Garcia Luque
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (KK Workout)
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
6:30p
US Night at the Movies
7:00p
US Outdoor Movie Night
8:00p
US Dance
27
TBD
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Nike Pre-Nationals, Portland
8:00a
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Anacortes Tournament
9:00a
11th Gr. College Day
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
28
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
29
Day D
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Earthquake Drill - Search Team meeting
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Okubo's Homies GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
8th SS D-block HUM laptops
9:35a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
8th Grade Meeing: SRB speeches/voting
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
College Visit
11:00a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
11:20a
7th and 8th grade Ambassador "kick off" meeting
12:05p
8th SS B-block HUM laptops
12:15p
Interview Workshop
1:00p
8th SS G-block HUM laptops
1:00p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
1:00p
G Block - PostAP Stats
1:55p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
2:45p
Interview Workshop
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV @ Northwest (Starfire #2)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Northwest (Starfire #2)
4:00p
JV Volleyball @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Forest Ridge
7:30p
Uruguay 2015 Parent Information Night
30
Day E
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
8th SS B-block HUM laptops
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Wall B Block Pub Lab
8:10a
Wheeler Lifeskills B block
8:15a
College Visit
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
9th Grade Community Time
9:35a
10th Grade Community Time
9:35a
11th Grade Community Time
9:35a
12th Grade Community Time
10:00a
Lifeskills Berry
11:25a
7th grade SAM
11:25a
Wall A Block TLC computer lab
12:15p
New 9th Grader Lunch
12:30p
Earthquake Drill - Communications Team
1:00p
8th SS D-block HUM laptops
1:00p
Lifeskills Berry
1:55p
8th SS E-block HUM laptops
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Woodland
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
3:45p
MS Girls White Soccer vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Bear Creek
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Upper Woodland, Seattle
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
1
2
3
4