The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Pacific Science Center Summer Camp
28
Pacific Science Center Summer Camp
29
Pacific Science Center Summer Camp
9:00a
Admission Department Meeting
9:00a
US Girls' Basketball Open Gyms
30
Pacific Science Center Summer Camp
9:00a
Admission Department Meeting
31
Pacific Science Center Summer Camp
9:00a
US Girls' Basketball Open Gyms
1
Pacific Science Center Summer Camp
2
3
2:00p
Robotics meeting
4
8:00a
Bus Driver Inservice Training
8:00a
Outdoor to Rattlesnake Ledge
5
9:00a
Exploring the Outdoor Program
6
Exploring the Outdoor Program
7
Exploring the Outdoor Program
8
12:00a
Exploring the Outdoor Program
9
10
11
Auditor Work
8:00a
Administrators to Seatac
12
Auditor Work
12:00a
Administrators to Seatac
13
Auditor Work
14
New Faculty Orientation
9:00a
Challenge Course for 5/6 grade
11:00a
Maintenance meeting
1:30p
New Hire Technology Session
15
New Faculty Orientation
8:30a
ISP Meeting with Lake Washington School District
9:00a
Challenge Course for 7/8 Graders
16
17
18
New Faculty Orientation
8:00a
US Summit Hike
8:30a
Faculty Mentor Orientation
9:45a
Dept Chairs
19
Faculty Pre-Service Day
1:00p
12th Gr Advisors
3:00p
F/S Social
20
Faculty Pre-Service Day
9:00a
ARTS dept meeting
6:30p
5th gr. Potluck
21
Faculty Pre-Service Day
12:00p
New 10th & 11th gr. Orientation
22
Faculty Pre-Service Day
8:00a
6th Grade Coffee
8:00a
9th Grade Coffee
8:30a
AF Run Down
8:30a
New MS & All 9th gr. Orientation
9:00a
MS New Student Orientation Break Out
23
7:00a
Overlake Golf Tournament
4:00p
Alumni Reunion
24
4:00p
Senior Party at Head's House
25
US sports begin
Classes Begin for All Students
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Opening MS Assembly
8:10a
Opening US Assembly
8:10a
Welcome Back Coffee
8:30a
Auction Voluteers Meeting
10:45a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:45p
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
1:25p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
2:05p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
2:45p
All-School Assembly
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Boys Golf Tryouts
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Tryouts
4:30p
US Volleyball Girls Turnouts
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
26
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Meeting with 7th Grade Parent
8:10a
Language Classes
9:25a
7th Grade Retreat Prep Meeting
9:25a
9th Grade Retreat Meeting
9:25a
10th Grade Retreat Meeting
9:25a
11th Grade Retreat Meeting
9:25a
12th Grade Retreat Meeting
10:35a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
AP Biology
11:20a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:20a
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:50p
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
1:35p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
2:20p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Boys Golf Tryouts
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Tryouts
4:30p
US Volleyball Girls Turnouts
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
27
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
10th grade retreat meeting
10:15a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:10a
AP Biology
11:10a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:10a
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:35p
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
1:25p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
2:15p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Boys Golf Tryouts
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Tryouts
4:30p
US Volleyball Girls Turnouts
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
28
MS & US Retreats
TBD
MS/US Retreat Transportation
6:30a
Volleyball Girls JV Practice
6:30a
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
6:45a
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
7:00a
Tennis Boys JV Practice
7:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
8:00a
11th Grade Retreat
8:30a
11th Grade Retreat Kick-off
1:00p
11th Grade Retreat Movie time
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
29
MS & US Retreats
12:00a
11th Grade Retreat
12:00a
MS/US Retreat Transportation
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
3:45p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
30
9:00a
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
31
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
1
Labor Day
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
2
5th & 6th gr. Music Electives begin
Day A
MS Sports begin
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Allocations Committee Meeting
8:10a
Language Classes
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
7th grade SAM
11:25a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
1:00p
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
1:55p
Theatre Tech F Block
2:30p
MS Athletics Equipment Distribution
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Redmond HS
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Soccer Turnouts
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Girls' Soccer Turnouts
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (Turnouts)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Turnouts)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (Turnouts)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Golf Practice (BH)
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
6:30p
9th Grade Potluck
3
Day B
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
8:10a
G Block - PostAP Stats
8:10a
Language Classes
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
Lab Science 1
10:30a
MS Play Club Meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
9th B Lib Comp WH World Religion Bristol
11:00a
Humanities Laptops B Block Wednesday 9/3
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
12:15p
Communication Content Team
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
11th Lib Comp English C Gallagher
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - Photo - Troy
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Soccer Turnouts
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Girls' Soccer Turnouts
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (Turnouts)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Turnouts)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (Turnouts)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:20p
Dept Chairs
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
6:30p
6th Grade Potluck
4
Day C
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
All School Picture Day
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
9th F Lib Comp WH World Religion Bristol -Jones
9:35a
9th F Lib Main WH World Religion Bristol -Jones
9:35a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
9:35a
Gallagher C Block - Main Comp Lab
11:00a
9th G Lib Comp WH World Religion Bristol
11:00a
ARTS meeting
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
G Block - PostAP Stats
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
12:00p
Wheeler Lifeskills B block
12:10p
Lunch Meeting re: email distribution
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
1:00p
9th A Lib Comp WH World Religion Jones
1:00p
Gallagher A Block - Eng 10 Main Comp Lab
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Soccer Turnouts
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Girls' Soccer Turnouts
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (Turnouts)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Turnouts)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (Turnouts)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
4:00p
MS Athletics Coach meetings
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
6:30p
10th & 11th Grades Potluck
5
Day D
7:15a
Department Mtgs.
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Gallagher C Block - Main Comp Lab
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
Auction Kick-off Meeting
8:30a
Student Meeting
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
Auction Ideas Contest for Middle Schoolers
11:00a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
1:00p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
1:00p
G Block - PostAP Stats
1:00p
Gallagher G Block - English 10 Library Lab
1:55p
11th Lib Comp English F Gallagher
1:55p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
5:30p
First Annual "Spike Night"
7:00p
Volleyball Program Overnighter & Potluck
6
12:00a
Volleyball Program Overnighter & Potluck
9:00a
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
9:30a
Volleyball Program Practice
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting