The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
4-10
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
5
Classes Resume
Day A
MS Basketball Season 2 begins
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
Meeting: GB/BL/MD/JH
9:35a
Wheeler Lifeskills
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
Outdoor Ed. class
11:25a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
1:00p
Pre-OFTA meeting
1:55p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
2:30p
Chess
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' White Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Basketball Practice
4:30p
Basketball Boys & Girls Practice
6
Day B
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:45a
5th & 6th Parent Information Session
7:45a
Admission Session
8:10a
11th LibCompLab English Baldwin G Block
8:10a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
8:10a
G Block - PostAP Stats
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:30a
Hiking Club
10:30a
MS ASB Club Meetings
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
Sugano/Vasavada English AP
11:00a
Wheeler Lifeskills
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:25a
7th grade SAM
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Outdoor Ed. class
1:55p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - Photo - Troy
2:45p
5th & 6th Parent Information Session
2:45p
Admission Session
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Basketball Practice
3:15p
New Faculty Mentoring Meeting
4:00p
Basketball Boys JV vs. Bear Creek
4:15p
Set-up for Fac/Staff Appreciation Latte Cart on 1/7/15
5:45p
Basketball Boys JVC vs. Bear Creek
5:45p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Bear Creek
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. Bear Creek
7
Day C
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Latte Cart
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
C's advisory playing Gola
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
9:35a
Sugano/Vasavada AP English RP
10:00a
OFTA Meeting
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks 2-4
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
Arts meeting
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
G Block - PostAP Stats
11:00a
Sugano/Vasavada AP English RP G block
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:55p
11th English B block Lib Computer Baldwin
1:55p
Wheeler Lifeskills
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' White Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Basketball Practice
3:20p
Dept Chairs
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball vs. Bush
4:30p
Basketball Boys & Girls Practice
8
Day D
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:45a
Middle School Visit Day
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Gallagher - Library Lab, C Block
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Uruguay Students
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
MS Assembly: Geography Bee
11:00a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
5th Math
1:00p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
1:00p
G Block - PostAP Stats
1:55p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
1:55p
Gallagher - Library Lab, F Block
3:00p
Open Enrollment Meeting
3:00p
Open Enrollment Meeting
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' White Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Basketball Practice
3:30p
Diversity Committee
3:45p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball @ St. Thomas
4:30p
Basketball Boys & Girls Practice
9
Day E
7:15a
Department Mtgs.
8:10a
11th LibCompLab English Baldwin B Block
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Wheeler Lifeskills B Block
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
Gallagher - Library Lab, C Block
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
Grad Return Program Coffee For Alumni
10:30a
US Assembly; Grads Return Program
11:25a
US Assembly; Grad Return Program Panel
12:15p
US Grad Return Program Lunch Discussion
1:00p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
3:00p
CODING CLASS
3:00p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Bush
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Bush
4:00p
Basketball Boys JV vs. University Prep
4:00p
Basketball Girls JV vs. University Prep
5:45p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. University Prep
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. University Prep
10
8:30a
MS Snowshoeing
9:00a
Basketball Boys Practice
9:00p
TOLO Dance