The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
6-12
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
12:00a
MS Snow Camping
7
Day A
MS SPRING SPORTS BEGIN
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
AP Environmental Science
9:00a
Thomas Gola
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
10:30a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:30a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
12:15p
Grade 11 History Film
12:15p
Robotics Team Meeting
12:30p
Spanish Candidate Skype
1:00p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:30p
Outdoor Program interview
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:00p
Baseball Varsity Practice (Gym + F4)
3:15p
Faculty Meeting
3:15p
MS Baseball Practice (Field House Upstairs + F4)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Gym Classroom)
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Helmet Fitting
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Turnouts (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Turnouts (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (MM4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
8
Day B
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
9:00a
9th/10th Registration Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Development Committee
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:40a
Arts/Athletics Meeting
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:30a
Cambodia planning meeting
12:15p
Grade 11 History Film
1:00p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:00p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
Room AV Maintenance
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Staff Meeting
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (MM4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
9
Day C
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Jazz Band California Trip
8:00a
Language Classes
8:05a
Steve's Group
8:10a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
9:00a
Flora Gola
9:00a
Homework Data Discussion
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Haworth Green 3)
10:30a
National Latin Exam
10:30a
Spanish Candidate Skype
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
12:00p
Cambodia planning
12:15p
Cambodia planning
12:15p
Grade 11 History Film
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
2:15p
SS 8th B-block BG
3:15p
MS Baseball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Turnouts (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Turnouts (Field #1)
3:15p
Service Trip 21 Acres & Avondale Park Meals
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (TLC Student Center)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (TLC Student Center)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4 + Gym + Classroom)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
US Curriculum Night
10
Day D
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
8:30a
SS 8th C-block BG
9:00a
11th gr. Registration Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
9:35a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
10:30a
7th Grade Health Conference
10:30a
8th Grade Registration Meeting
11:00a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
11:30a
MS ATL Meeting
12:15p
Grade 11 History Film
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
12:25p
SS 8th E-block BG
1:00p
Disco AV Tech Maintenance by Avidex
1:00p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
1:20p
SS 8th G-Block Wilbrandt
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:00p
English Skype
3:00p
Grade 11 History Film
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field House Loft)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Field House Loft)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1`)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Spanish Candidate Skype
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Gym + F4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (MM#4)
11
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
7:30a
Librarian's Conference
8:00a
Outreach Owls-Operation Sack Lunch
8:30a
Snultimate Frisbee
9:00a
Calender Summit
9:00a
Disco AV Tech Maintenance by Avidex
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
10:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
11:00a
Community Conversation
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
2:30p
Foreign Exchange - Spain Airport pickup
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP2)
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice (Gym Classroom)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F4 + Gym Classroom)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
12
7:00a
Wilderness First Aid class
9:30a
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F4 + Classroom)
9:30a
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
10:00a
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
11:00a
MS Girls 5/6 Lacrosse vs. Everett - Mini-Ratings Play Day (MM #1)
12:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Nooksack Valley (MM #2)
12:00p
MS Girls 5/6 Lacrosse vs. Seattle Skyway - Mini-Ratings Play Day (MM #1)
12:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs. Ingraham & Eastside Catholic Jamboree
12:30p
MS Girls 5/6 Lacrosse vs. Edmonds - Mini-Ratings Play Day (MM #1)
1:00p
MS Girls 7/8 Lacrosse vs. Everett - Mini-Ratings Play Day (MM #1)
2:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Nooksack Valley (MM #2)
2:00p
MS Girls 7/8 Lacrosse vs. Lakeside - Mini-Ratings Play Day (MM #1)
3:00p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
3:00p
MS Girls 7/8 Lacrosse vs. Queen Anne - Mini-Ratings Play Day (MM #4)