The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
27
th
-
Oct
3
rd
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
Day G
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Tech Help
8:10a
D Block - Photo _ Troy
8:10a
Grandparents' & Special Friends' Day
8:10a
Tech Help
8:30a
College Visit - SCAD
9:00a
Thomas Gola
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:30a
Courtney Massey
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:00p
11th Grade Advisory Meeting
12:00p
D block Wall TLC Main Lab
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
2:45p
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer @ Cedar Park Christian
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Volunteer Park)
3:30p
XC Meeting
3:45p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ St. Thomas (Main Gym)
3:45p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. Cedar Park (Main Gym)
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek (Willows)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (Classroom -->Field 4-->Field 1)
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Ultimate Boys JV vs. Northwest
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. Northwest
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 3-->Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
7:00p
College Night Program
29
Day H
MS Service Day
MS Service Days 21 Acres
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Wall C Block main TLC computer lab
8:30a
College Visit - Oregon State U
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Programming Club
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
11:20a
Mock Newbery Club
12:00p
11th Grade Advisory Meeting
12:00p
MS Service Day-Breakout space
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leadership Meeting
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:30p
College Visit - Vanderbilt
2:00p
5th Grade Service Day Debrief
2:00p
College Visit - Willamette U
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Upper Woodland Meet
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:25p
Volleyball Study Hall
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Cedar Park (Main Gym)
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy (Jefferson)
4:00p
Soccer Girls JV vs. SAAS (F2)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. SAAS
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Bear Creek
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Upper Woodland, Seattle
4:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ Bear Creek (Marymoor)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 4)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
30
Day A
6:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Breakfast
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
8:10a
Tech Help
9:00a
OAC Meeting
9:05a
7th Grade Debrief-Service Day
9:05a
8th Grade Debrief-Service Day
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:00a
College Visit - U of the Pacific
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
11:30a
7th grade AT meeting
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
12:00p
Catlin Gable Lunch
1:00p
College Visit - Haverford
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
2:45p
Auction Intern Meeting
2:45p
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
3:15p
Common Application Workshop
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ University Prep (PumaDome)
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 3)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Bear Creek
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
1
Day B
7:00a
Project Week - Independent Project Review Meetings Overflow
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Admissions Group Interview
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 9
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
9:35a
Tech Help
10:00a
College Visit - Kenyon
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
11:45a
College Visit - Bennington College
11:45a
Student Voices at Conferences Meeting
12:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:00p
US Service Fair
12:05p
Bennett B
12:15p
Overlake Independent Club
12:15p
US Debate
1:00p
Bennett C
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
College Visit - Whitman
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:15p
Admin Meet with Accredititation chairs
1:55p
Bennett D
2:45p
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (South Court)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:25p
Volleyball Study Hall
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV @ UPrep (Dahl)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ UPrep (Dahl)
4:15p
MS Boys White Soccer @ Bear Creek (Marymoor # 6)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
6:00p
Student Ambassador Orientation
2
Day C
7:00a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
7:15a
Department Meetings
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
5th Orientation 3a
8:10a
Tech Help
9:00a
Auction Meeting
9:00a
Ewel 9th homeroom Gola
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Flora Yellow 2)
10:30a
Study Hall
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
Student Ambassador Orientation Back-up
11:00a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Sunfair Invite - Overnight
12:00p
Emergency Response Team
12:05p
Bennett G
1:00p
5th Orientation 3b
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
3:15p
Boys Basketball Fall Workout (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field 4)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (KK)
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ UPrep (Dahl Field South)
3:30p
Visiting Team Locker Room (Gym Classroom)
3:45p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Bear Creek (Field #1)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Cedar Park (Field #2)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Bear Creek (FH North)
3:45p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 4 + classroom)
4:30p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. Forest Ridge
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
MS Girls White Soccer vs. Willows Prep (MM #03)
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge
3
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Sunfair Invite - Overnight
9:00a
Volleyball Lift (Optional)
10:30a
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (Main Gym)
3:00p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 1)