The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
11-17
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
12:00a
Outdoor Ed. Backpacking trip
12:00a
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Seattle Invite (Burlington)
7:00a
Self-Study
5:30p
Reception for Accreditation Team
12
Columbus Day
Day H
6:00a
Self-Study
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:30a
College Visit - University of Denver
9:00a
Thomas Gola
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Programming Club
9:35a
Study Hall
10:30a
6th Animals D
10:30a
College Visit - Tufts
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
11:00a
College Visit - UC San Diego
11:20a
Fac/Staff Visiting team Chairs
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
12:00p
Development Team Overlake Fund Debrief
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:15p
Admin Meet with Accredititation chairs
1:30p
College Visit - Northeastern U
1:55p
Mui Accreditation Meeting
2:00p
College Visit - Wake Forest
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer @ Seattle Academy (Magnuson)
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ Cedar Park (Auxiliary Gym)
3:30p
Visiting Team Locker Room (Gym Classroom)
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy (Willows) (Sr. Night)
4:00p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ Bush (Main Gym)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Ultimate Boys JV vs. Seattle Academy (Field 3)
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy (Field 2)
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 4)
4:30p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. Seattle Academy
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy
13
Day A
Self-Study
3:30a
Tennis Boys JV @ South Whidbey
7:00a
Self-Study
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Visiting Team Chairs and Board of Trustees
8:10a
5th Orientation 5a
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 10
8:30a
College Visit - Hamilton C
8:30a
Counseling Accreditation Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Visiting Team Chairs and parents
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
10:00a
College Visit - Gettysburg College
10:00a
Tech Help
10:30a
5th Orientation 5b
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
Library Bookwyrms
11:20a
Visiting Team Chairs meets students
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
College Visit - Tulane
1:15p
Visiting Team and Staff
1:45p
College Visit - Bowdoin
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
2:15p
College Visit - Clark University
2:45p
College Interview Workshop
3:00p
Soccer Girls JV @ Annie Wright (Washington Premiere Fields)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (North Court)
3:25p
Volleyball Study Hall
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (FH South)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:45p
MS Girls White Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (Field #1)
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. South Whidbey
4:30p
Investment Committee
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 3)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
5:00p
Test Event
14
Day B
12:00a
Self-Study
7:00a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
7:00a
Self-Study
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:10a
PSAT
9:05a
Bennett Gola
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
Dance practice Indo-pak
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:30a
College Visit - Emory
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
12:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:00p
Discuss TLC Labs
12:00p
Ride to Airport (Visting Team)
1:00p
Auction Meeting
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
College Visit - St. Olaf
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:30p
College Visit - George Washington University
1:30p
Division Meetings
2:15p
College Visit - Purdue
3:15p
All-School Accreditation Results Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer vs. Northwest (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ Seattle Academy (SA Main Gym)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice (Gym Classroom + Field 1)
4:00p
CTMSL D1 Volleyball Tournament (Overlake Hosting)
4:00p
Green Team Volleyball (Snack Room)
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Archbishop Murphy (Senior Night)
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Archbishop Murphy (Gateway MS)
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 4)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Eastside Prep
5:00p
Avondale Park Meals
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Eastside Prep
15
Day C
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Buildings and Grounds
8:00a
Language Classes
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
CTMSL League Meeting/Spring Scheduling
9:30a
College Visit - U of Oregon
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Haworth Green 3)
10:30a
Latin October Horse
10:30a
Study Hall
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
Dance practice Indo-pak
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:30a
College Visit - McDaniel
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
12:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ ECL League Tournament
12:00p
Hiring Subcommittee Tech set up
12:00p
Math Club
12:00p
NWAIS diversity practitioners hiring group
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
1:00p
College Visit - Northwestern
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ University Prep (Pumadome)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Lewis Creek Park Meet
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Northwest (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Girls White Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (Field #2)
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 4)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
16
Day D
7:00a
Project Proposals and Risk Assessment
7:15a
Division Meetings
7:30a
Harvest Luncheon - FSA
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle & Bowles Homeroom Gola
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Cultural Fair
10:30a
MS Assembly - Jazz Band
11:30a
College Visit - U Vermont
12:15p
Cultural Fair practice
12:15p
Family Meeting
1:00p
College Visit - Antioch College
1:30p
College Visit - Scripps
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
2:15p
College Visit - Hendrix
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ South Whidbey
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ South Whidbey
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV @ Northwest (Bobby Morris)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Northwest (Bobby Morris)
3:45p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ Northwest (Queen Anne Bowl)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Bear Creek (Field #2)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. UPrep
4:00p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Kelsey Creek (Sr. Night)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
17
TBD
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Monroe Tournament
8:00a
Cultural Fair "Celebrating the World" - Set Up
8:15a
Cultural Fair Set Up ( Tech)
9:00a
CTMSL D2 Volleyball Tournament (Bush Hosting)
10:30a
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (Main Gym)
12:00p
Cultural Fair Set Up ( Tech)
12:00p
National College Admission Fair
1:00p
CTMSL D3 Volleyball Tournament (Bush Hosting)