The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
4-10
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
12:00a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Sunfair Invite - Overnight
12:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
5
Day D
7:00a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Coffee with Matt
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
GOLA - Garcia Luque Advisory
9:30a
Tech Help
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Study Hall
11:20a
Math Department Meeting
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:00p
Student Ambassador Training for College Visits
1:00p
ParentNet Facilitator Training
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian (MM #06)
3:30p
US XC meeting
3:45p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. University Prep (Main Gym)
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Bush (Willows)
4:00p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ Bear Creek (Commons Gym)
4:15p
Soccer Girls (JV & Varsity) Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
6
Day E
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:00a
Possible Dept Heads
9:00a
Care Packages Assembled for Class of 2015
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Community Time
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
MS Basketball Meetings (Girls - Alumni Room / Boys - 5/6th Grade Conference Room)
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
11:30a
Cultural Fair Meeting
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee
12:05p
5th Orientation 4a
12:30p
Cambodia meeting
1:00p
5th Orientation 4b
1:00p
College Visit - Central WA
1:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:30p
Auction Meeting
3:15p
All-School Accreditation meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:25p
Volleyball Study Hall
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ Cedar Park Christian (Aux Gym)
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ Northwest (Starfire #4)
3:45p
MS Girls White Soccer @ Northwest (Queen Anne Bowl)
4:00p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Bellevue Christian (Wilburton Park)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Bush (Amy Yee Tennis Center)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
5:00p
Parent College Advising
7
Day F
7:00a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 5
8:30a
College Visit - NYU
8:40a
Department Heads Meeting
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
9:30a
JSA Club
9:35a
Math Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Respect Club
10:30a
5th Grade CTF
10:30a
College Visit - Amherst College
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
5/6
11:20a
Tech Help
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
12:00p
Boys Basketball Preseason Interest Meeting
12:00p
Student Ambassador Orientation Back-up
12:30p
Cambodia meeting
1:00p
6th Animals B
1:00p
Dance practice Indo-pak
1:30p
College Visit - Bentley
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
2:00p
6th Animals C
2:00p
College Visit - Villanova
2:45p
College Interview Workshop
3:15p
Faculty Cohort Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer vs. Willows Prep (Field #2)
3:30p
Visiting Team Locker Room (Gym Classroom)
3:45p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian (North Court)
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV @ Eastlake High School
4:00p
Ultimate Boys JV vs. Bush (Field 1)
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. Bush (Field 1)
4:15p
Soccer Girls (JV & Varsity) Practice (Field 4 + other)
4:30p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. Bush
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice (Field House)
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Bush
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board
6:00p
Ski Bus Parent Meeting
8
Day G
7:00a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Outdoor Ed. Backpacking trip
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:10a
D Block - Photo _ Troy
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 5
8:30a
5th Fantasy Booktalks A
9:00a
Auction Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Picture Re-take Day
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
US Service Fair
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
6th Animals E
9:35a
College Visit - Franklin & Marshall College
9:35a
Tech Help
10:00a
5th Fantasy Booktalks B
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:45a
College Visit - Trinity College
11:20a
Student Ambassador Orientation Back-up
11:30a
College Visit - Western WA
11:30a
MS Math Club Sponsors Meeting
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
12:30p
Athlete's For Kids
1:00p
College Visit - U Miami (FL)
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:30p
College Visit - University of San Diego
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
2:00p
College Visit - Goucher
2:00p
Dance practice Indo-pak
2:40p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek (Twin Rivers)
3:00p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Bainbridge Meet (Battle Point Park)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (South Court)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (North Court)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian (Main Gym)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ Bellevue Christian (First Pres)
4:00p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (Field #2)
4:00p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian (Marymoor #05)
4:00p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Forest Ridge (Newport Hills)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Bush
4:00p
Ultimate Boys JV @ Eastside Prep (MM #11 Cricket Fields)
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Eastside Prep (MM #11 Cricket Fields)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
9
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
Outdoor Ed. Backpacking trip
7:00a
MS ASB Trip to UPrep
9:00a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Flora Gola
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
PE In-service computer lab work
12:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Mount Vernon Tournament
10
Outdoor Ed. Backpacking trip
12:00a
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Mount Vernon Tournament
8:00a
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Seattle Invite (Burlington)
9:30a
5-12 Grade Admission Open House
1:00p
12th English D Block Megan V.
3:00p
Seattle Area Independent School College Fair